I make constant corrections to this database. If you find an error, please don't hesitate to let me know. In almost every case, I have included my sources. With this in mind, please verify your own lineage. Home
Elizabeth Kitts




Husband

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 




Wife Elizabeth Kitts 2,3,4

           Born: 1810 - , , Belmont, OH
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Nicholas Kitts (Abt 1778-Abt 1848) 2,3,4
         Mother: Rebecca Yoho (Abt 1780-1864) 2




picture
Florence Adelia Kitts




Husband

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 




Wife Florence Adelia Kitts 3,4

            AKA: Della Florence
           Born: 14 Dec 1867 - , Windsor Twp, Lawrence, OH
     Christened: 
           Died: After 1889
         Buried: 


         Father: David Kitts (1841-1923) 2,3,4
         Mother: Margaret Ann McCormick (1842-1930) 2




picture
Franklin Kitts




Husband Franklin Kitts 2,3,4

           Born: 25 Sep 1872 - , Windsor Twp, Lawrence, OH
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Clark Kitts (Abt 1830-1893) 2,3,4
         Mother: Jemima E. Moberley (1836-1882) 2


       Marriage: 




Wife

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


General Notes (Husband)

!BIRTH: Ohio Births; 1866-1910; Lawrence Co.,Ohio births; ; FHL microfilm; ;.
!FAMILY BIO:KITTS FAMILY; 1802-1981; Family Group Sheets from Carl Murdock-2045
picture

Franklin Kitts




Husband Franklin Kitts 2,3,4

           Born: 1 Feb 1875 - , Lawrence Twp, Lawrence, OH
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Franklin Kitts (1843-1910) 2,3,4
         Mother: Mary Ann Farson (1843-1921) 2,15


       Marriage: 




Wife

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


General Notes (Husband)

!BIRTH: Ohio Births; 1866-1910; Lawrence Co.,Ohio births; ; FHL microfilm; ;.